HomeAdministrative Board

Administrative Board

[In the order of the Japanese syllabary.]

Board Members: For fiscal years of 2014-2016

President Hitoshi Sugimoto (Kyoto University)
Secretary-general Hirotaka Nambu (Kyoto University)
Board of Directors
( "○" are Executive Directors )

Hokkaido and Tohoku Area

Maiko Aoki (Hokkaido University)
Eiichi Miyakoshi (Tohoku University)

Kanto Area

Mariko Ichimi (National Institute for Educational Policy Research)
Shigetaka Imai (Aoyama Gakuin University)
Hiromi Ehara (Teikyo University)
Yuto Kitamura (The University of Tokyo)
Yutaka Kido (Sophia University)
Shinji Kubota (University of Tsukuba)
Kazuo Kuroda (Waseda University)
Takahiro Kondo (Waseda University)
Yukiko Sawano (University of the Sacred Heart, Tokyo)
Hideaki Shibuya (Tokyo Gakugei University)
Miki Sugimura (Sophia University)
Hironori Nagashima (Waseda University)
Hideki Maruyama (National Institute for Educational Policy Research)
Akiko Minei (University of Tsukuba)

Tokai and Hokuriku Area

Setsuo Nishino (Nagoya University)
Mina Hattori (Nagoya University)
Shoko Yamada (Nagoya University)

Kinki Area

Miki Inui (University of Hyogo)
Seiji Utsumi (Kyoto Women's University)
Keiichi Ogawa (Kobe University)
Nobuhide Sawamura (Osaka University)
Hitoshi Sugimoto (Kyoto University)
Masahiro Chikada (Kobe University)
Kenshi Yamanouchi (Kobe University)

Chugoku and Shikoku Area

Tatsuya Kusakabe (Hiroshima University)
Ayami Nakaya (Hiroshima University)
Kazuhiro Yoshida (Hiroshima University)

Kyushu Area

Hisao Takekuma (Kyushu University)
Kengo Mochida (Nakamura Gakuen University)
Auditors
Keijiro Tanaka (Bukkyo University)
Kimiko Nii (Aichi University of Education)
Officers
( "○" are Executive Officers)

Hokkaido and Tohoku Area

Satomi Kanai (Sendai University)

Kanto Area

Tomoko Higurashi (Ariake College of Education and the Arts)
Minako Yoshihara (Takasaki City University of Economics)

Tokai and Hokuriku Area

Sunate Kampeeraparb (Nagoya University)

Kinki Area

Hiroyuki Ishikawa (Kio University)
Junko Kawai (Kyoto University)
Hirotaka Nambu (Kyoto University)

Chugoku and Shikoku Area

Naomi Tsunematsu (Hiroshima University)

Kyushu Area

Mayumi Sakamoto (Nakamura Gakuen University)

Committees

Hiratsuka Award Committee

Chairman Setsuo Nishino
Committees Shigetaka Imai, Hiromi Ehara, Takahiro Kondou, Miki Sugimura, Hisao Takekuma, Ayami Nakaya, Mina Hattori, Eiichi Miyakoshi, Kenshi Yamanouchi

Editorial Committee of the Journal

Chairman Hiromi Ehara
Vice-Chairman Miki Sugimura
Committees Shigetaka Imai, Akito Okada, Keiichi Ogawa, Tatsuya Kusakabe, Kazuo Kuroda, Yasuo Saito, Kazuhiro Sugimoto, Daisuke Sonoyama, Mina Hattori, Toshifumi Hirata, Akiko Minei
Secretary Kaeko Suzuki, Hajime Furusaka, Taro Komatsu

Research Committee

Chairman Kenshi Yamanouchi
Committees Yuto Kitamura, Yukiko Sawano, Hiroko Take, Masahiro Tanaka, Ayami Nakaya,
Aki Yonehara

International Exchanges Committee

Chairman Takahiro Kondo
Committees Hiroyuki Ishikawa, Kentaro Ohkura, Masako Shibata, Tomoko Higurashi,
Minoru Morishita

Director in charge of the Database of the Society, "RICE"

Hironori Nagashima
ページトップへ
Copyright (C) Japan Comparative Education Society, All Rights Reserved, 2001-2015.